top of page

Notice of Privacy

This Privacy Notice explains our policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transmission of user data by Omega Aleaciones SA de CV, located at Eje 132 No.120, Zona Industrial del Potosí CP 78395, San Luis Potosi, SLP México, with telephone number (444)824 0003 and email ventas@omegaaleaciones.com. ​This policy may be modified as our services are updated and/or expanded. Please check regularly for updates to this policy.

 

You agree that the acceptance of the terms of use and the privacy notice subsequent to your original consent, for the use of the Omega Aleaciones SA de CV website or the continued use of our service after publishing a change to this policy implies that You accept such changes and agree to abide by them. You may access the latest version of this Privacy Notice by visiting our website and clicking on “Privacy Notice” at the bottom of the https://www.omegaaleaciones.com website pages.

 

In order to guarantee the correct protection of your personal data and to fully comply with the obligations that the LFPDPPP establishes in this matter, you are informed that Omega Aleaciones SA de CV has implemented the necessary and sufficient administrative, technical and physical security measures to avoid its damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or improper disclosure.

 

The Personal Data that they have provided will be kept for a period of 1 year, except for what should be fiscally considered for 5 years, in physical and electronic media, and subsequently discarded to avoid improper treatment of the same.

 

In no case will Omega Aleaciones SA de CV transfer the personal data of its clients to a third party, without the prior consent of the owners.

 

PROCEDURE TO ENFORCE ARCO RIGHTS.-

 

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

 

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights, which are known as Arco rights, which refer to the rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Owner regarding the processing of their personal data;

 

1) The procedure begins with the presentation of the respective application to the Arco rights, at the address of our Privacy Office, which was duly indicated at the beginning of this privacy notice.

 

2) Your request must contain the following information:

 

  • Name of the owner of the personal data.

  • Address or any other means of contact.

  • Documents proving your personality and identity.

  • The clear and precise description of the personal data. Any other document that facilitates the location of the data.

 

3) The deadline to respond to your request is: 15 business days.

 

 The latest version of this Privacy Notice will prevail over all previous versions.

 

Date of last update: October 2022

bottom of page